Our site uses Google Analytics cookies to improve our service. If you agree click a button 'Agree' or continue using our website. You can disable these cookies by clicking a 'Disable' button.

Calendar

 
Sun 3 February 2019
THE PRESENTATION OF THE LORD (transferred)
Sunday Mass with Candlemas Ceremonies 10.30am
Real Tennis: U13, U14, U16  Schools Double Championships
Rugby Rugby: Senior Colts VII at Gordon’s School, depart 10.00am (return 6.00pm)
FitzAlan Duty
Mon 4 February 2019
Staff Teaching and Learning CPD session, M11, 1.15pm – 1.45pm
Tue 5 February 2019
St Agatha
Debating for Prep Schools: Registration Front Hall, 10.30am. Presentations: Black Room 3.15pm
11+ 2019 Entry Sports Scholarship trials, 12.45pm
Football v Harrow: Home: Junior Colts A, Junior Colts B, Yearlings A, Yearlings B
L6th Form Ballroom Dancing at Queen Anne’s, depart 7.00pm (return 9.30pm)
Wed 6 February 2019
Ss. Paul Miki and his companions
Football v Our Lady’s Abingdon: HOME: Junior Colts A
Football v Lord William’s: HOME: Yearlings A
Football v Caldicott: HOME: St Philip House A, St Philip House B
Basketball: Seniors v Bedales (H), 3.00pm
Geography Lecture:  ‘Divided: Why we are living in an Age of Walls’ Tim Marshall, the Geographical Association, Oxford, depart 4.00pm (return 7.00pm).
Thu 7 February 2019
3rd-5th Form Maths: UKMT Intermediate Mathematics Challenge, M22, 8.45am – 10.00am
St Josephine Bakhita
Badminton: 1st Team v Bradfield (H), 2.00pm
4th and 5th Form Drama: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, Piccadilly Theatre, London, depart 5.00pm (return approx. 11.30pm)
Norris House Mass
Fri 8 February 2019
UKMT Team Maths Challenge, Highdown School, depart 10.00am (return 3.30pm)
L6th Form Ballroom Dancing at Queen Anne’s, depart 7.00pm (return 9.30pm)
Sat 9 February 2019
Our Lady on Saturday
6th Form Open Morning 9.30am, Head Master’s welcome 9.45am
3rd and 4th Form: CCF Army Section Range Day, Otmoor Range, depart 1.30pm (return 5.00pm)
Football v Cranleigh: HOME: 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI
Football v St John’s Beaumont and Oratory Prep School Triangular (at SJB): St Philip House A, 1.30pm
L6th Form at Queen Anne’s Ball: depart 6.30pm (return 11.30pm)
5th Form and U6th Form: Social  with St Mary’s Calne, Swindon, Wildcats v Bracknell Bees Ice Hockey and Pizza, depart 5.00pm (return 10.30pm)