Our site uses Google Analytics cookies to improve our service. If you agree click a button 'Agree' or continue using our website. You can disable these cookies by clicking a 'Disable' button.

Calendar

 
Sun 3 March 2019
EIGHTH SUNDAY OF THE YEAR
Rugby Rugby: Windsor VIIs: 1st VII, depart 8.00am (return 6.00pm)
Sung Mass: 10.30am
Faber Duty
Mon 4 March 2019
St Casimir
Work Scrutiny Week
Concilium, Black Room, 1.20pm
Cross Country: 1st and 2nd Form, Oratory Prep School, 2.25pm
Meetings of Tutors with Heads of Year, 4.25pm
Tue 5 March 2019
Golf v Reading Blue Coat (A) – 1.45pm
Football v Winchester: HOME: Junior Colts A, Yearlings A, 3.00pm
Football v Claires Court: HOME: St Philip House A, St Philip House B
Head Master in Conversation with Matt Baugh OBE, Theatre, 7.30pm with drinks reception at 7.00pm and 8.45pm.
Wed 6 March 2019
ASH WEDNESDAY
Housemothers’ Meeting, Black Room, 9.00am
Whole School Mass with Imposition of Ashes, 11.45am
Football v Claires Court: HOME: Yearlings A, Yearlings B AWAY: Junior Colts A, Junior Colts B
Football v Lord William’s: AWAY: St Philip House A, St Philip House B
Heads of Department Meeting: Black Room, 4.00pm
ABRSM Theory of Music Examinations:  Music Department, 5.00pm
Thu 7 March 2019
Ss. Perpetua and Felicity
World Book Day
1st and 2nd Form: Workshops with Michelle Magolian, author of Goodnight Mr Tom, 10.00am
Greyhound Cross Country Run for Prep Schools: Registration 1.45pm New Pavilion, Presentations 3.15pm, Black Room
Badminton: 1st Team Triangular v Bradfield and Radley (at Bradfield College), 2.00pm
Squash: v St Edward’s (H), 2.00pm
Rose Bowl: Inter-House Music, Theatre, 7.00pm
FitzAlan Stations of the Cross and Confessions, 9.30pm
Fri 8 March 2019
St John of God
Maths: UKMT Team Maths Challenge, Highdown School, depart 9.45am (return 4.00pm)
The Oratory Schools Association – Academic Sub-Committee Meeting of Governors, The Oratory Preparatory School, 10.00am
L6th Form: Windhover Society Dinner with Downe House Phoenix Society, Black Room 7.00pm -10.00pm
Sat 9 March 2019
St Frances of Rome
Rowing 4th-6th Form, Reading University Head, depart 8.00m (return 6.00pm)
Open Morning, 9.30am – 12.30pm, Head Master’s Welcome, 9.45am
Football Trip to Reading FC v Wigan FC, depart 1.00pm (return 6.00pm
6th Form: Social at Malvern St James,  Italian Dinner and Wine Tasting, depart 4.30pm (return midnight)
3rd Form: Social at St Mary’s Calne, depart 5.30 pm (return 10.30pm)